Privacy and Disclaimer

This privacy policy and disclaimer will explain how our organization, The Sensory Toolbox, uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

The Sensory Toolbox is owned and operated by DCF Media LLC, on Oregon limited liability company.

Who we are

Our website address is: thesensorytoolbox.com. The Sensory Toolbox is a business owned and operated by DCF Media LLC in the United States of America. We can be reached at dcfmediallc@gmail.com.

Website Disclaimer

The information provided by The Sensory Toolbox (“we,” “us,” or “our”) on https://thesensorytoolbox.com/ (the “Site”) is for general information purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability, or completeness of any information on the Site. UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCE SHALL WE HAVE ANY LIABILITY TO YOU FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE OF ANY KIND INCURRED AS A RESULT OF THE USE OF THE SITE OR RELIANCE ON ANY INFORMATION PROVIDED ON THE SITE. YOUR USE OF THE SITE AND YOUR RELIANCE ON ANY INFORMATION ON THE SITE IS SOLELY AT YOUR OWN RISK.

External Links Disclaimer

The Sensory Toolbox may contain (or you may be sent through the Site) links to other websites or content belonging to or originating from third parties or links to websites or features in banners or other advertising. Such external links are not investigated, monitored, or checked for accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability, or completeness by us. WE DO NOT WARRANT, ENDORSE, GUARANTEE, OR ASSUME RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE ACCURACY OR RELIABILITY OF ANY INFORMATION OFFERED BY THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES LINKED THROUGH THE SITE OR ANY WEBSITE OR FEATURE LINKED IN ANY BANNER OR OTHER ADVERTISING. WE WILL NOT BE A PARTY TO OR IN ANY WAY RESPONSIBLE FOR MONITORING ANY TRANSACTION BETWEEN YOU AND THIRD-PARTY PROVIDERS OR PRODUCTS OR SERVICES.

Professional Disclaimer

The Sensory Toolbox cannot and does not contain professional advice. The provided information is for general informational and educational purposed only and is not a substitute for individualized and professional advice. Accordingly, before taking any actions based upon such information, we encourage you to consult with the appropriate professionals. We do not provide any kind of individualized advice. THE USE OR RELIANCE OF ANY INFORMATION CONTAINED ON THIS SITE IS SOLELY AT YOUR OWN RISK.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

We do not collect your email address from the comments form for use in any email list, such as a newsletter or marketing email list.  We also never sell email addresses to third parties.

Media

In general, users are not able to upload images or other media files to this website.  However, if you do upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

When you fill out a contact form on thesensorytoolbox.com we only collect the information you enter into the contact form.  If the form asks for your name, email address, or any other personal information, then that information is sent to us via email.  We only retain that information—including your email address—for as long as necessary to address your purpose in contacting us.

Email addresses provided in contact forms are not ever used by The Sensory Toolbox for any purpose other than to reply to you in regards to your reason for contacting us.  We never sell information from contact forms to any third parties for any purpose.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

As you use this Website, we use automatic data collection technology (Google Analytics) to collect certain information about your device, browsing actions, and patterns. This generally includes information about where you are, how you use our website, and any communications between your computer and this site. Among other things, we will collect data about the type of computer you use, your Internet connection, your IP address, your operating system, and your browser type.

We collect this data for statistical purposes and we don’t collect personal information. The purpose of this data is to improve our Website and offerings.

If you wish to opt out of Google Analytics so that none of your personal information is collected and stored by Google Analytics, you can download and install the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on here.  For more information on how Google collects and uses your data, you can access the Google Privacy Policy here.

Who we share your data with

The Sensory Toolbox doesn’t share your data with anyone.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

You can read our Affiliate Disclaimer HERE.

Ezoic

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thesensorytoolbox.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Vidazoo Ltd
Amazon Advertising
Hurra Communications GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Brave People Ltd.
NEURAL.ONE
Exactag GmbH
Pexi B.V.
AWIN AG
IPONWEB GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
One Tech Group GmbH
Prebid.org
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
ADventori SAS
MiQ
The Procter & Gamble Company
Evorra Ltd
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
ADSOCY
Arrivalist Co
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
Content Ignite
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
The Reach Group GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Query Click Limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Adventure Media
Unblockia SL
Jampp LTD
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Habu
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
TAPTAP Digital SL
BidTheatre AB
SheMedia, LLC
Deutsche Post AG
Publisher First, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Samsung Ads
Gamned
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
AudienceProject Aps
GfK SE
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Reveal Mobile Inc
FeedAd GmbH
eBay Inc
Blingby LLC
Adverty AB (publ)
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Powerspace
BritePool Inc
adWMG
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
GP One GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Nielsen International SA
Evolution Technologies Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
1000mercis (Numberly)
Azerion Holding B.V.
Covatic Ltd
1plusX AG
Apester Ltd
PROXISTORE
Click Tech Limited
Aarki, Inc.
Epsilon
Smart Adserver
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Bigabid Media ltd
MNTN
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Index Exchange, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Mobfox US LLC
Innovid Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Pinpoll GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Converge-Digital
152 Media LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
adMarketplace, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
LeadsRx, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Smart Traffik
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Dentsu Denmark A/S
emetriq GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Ezoic Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
SmartyAds Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Online Solution
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Ermes
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
PML Innovative Media
ADWAYS SAS
OnAudience Ltd
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Fusio by S4M
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
SPEAKOL DMCC
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Madington
Celtra, Inc.
MyTraffic
Jellyfish France
GlobalWebIndex
One Planet Only
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Cookie Market LTD
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Protected Media LTD
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Adkernel LLC
BILENDI SA
Sirdata
MGID Inc.
AAX LLC
CAKE Software, Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
TripleLift, Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
BeOp
Adform
PubMatic, Inc.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
adality GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
RevX
Arcspire Limited
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Kargo Global Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
SunMedia
Discover-Tech ltd
IVO Media Ltd
Hubvisor
StackAdapt
OpenWeb LTD
Adpone SL
BSmartData GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
advanced store GmbH
Improve Digital
Impactify
Captify Technologies Limited
3Q nexx GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Tangoo S.R.L.
Telecoming S.A.
Octaive Ltd.
Hyper LLC
Rezonence Limited
Revcontent, LLC
SoundCast
wetter.com GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
Readpeak Oy
Kwanko
Adnuntius AS
Collective Europe Ltd.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Wizaly
Google Advertising Products
Avocet Systems Limited
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
Monet Engine Inc
twiago GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
Luna Media Group LLC
digitalAudience
Zemanta, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
HUAWEI Ads
Baidu USA
zeotap GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Crowdy News Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Digital Squad
Semasio GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Kairion GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Between Exchange
Kameleoon SAS
Relevant Digital Oy
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Golden Bees
AdColony, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Publica LLC
Caroda s.r.o.
Adssets AB
Fido S.r.l
Venatus Media Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
FUNKE Digital GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
Fyber
Vidoomy Media SL
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
adrule mobile GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
MARKETPERF CORP
C WIRE AG
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Arpeely Ltd.
Publicis Media GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Blockthrough, Inc.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Quantcast
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Mindlytix SAS
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
glomex GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Aniview LTD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Pelmorex Corp.
Roku Advertising Services
Arkeero
Xandr, Inc.
Sublime
Newsroom AI Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
Betgenius Ltd
Nubo LTD
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Teads
Permutive Limited
AddApptr GmbH
DynAdmic
Kayzen
vitrado GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Weborama
Bannernow, Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Adlane LTD
ACTV8, Inc.
Bababam
NoBid, Inc.
Adomik
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
AerServ LLC
Cint AB
United Internet Media GmbH
Realeyes OU
DNA-I.COM
Admo.tv (Clickon)
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Teavaro
Beachfront Media LLC
Optomaton UG
Blue Billywig BV
Upwave Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Permodo GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Yieldmo, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Dentsu Italia SpA
M32 Connect Inc
AntVoice
MUSO TNT LIMITED
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
adnanny.com SLU
Konodrac S.L.
OnProspects Ltd
Fifty Technology Limited
ViewPay
Mobsuccess
Nexx360
SpearAd GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
: Tappx
TOPBOX Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
dataXtrade GmbH
Njuice AB
Better Ads GmbH
Kubient Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Somplo Ltd
BusinessClick
Threedium
EXADS
INIS sp. zo.o.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Dailymotion SA
MobileFuse LLC
Traffective GmbH
Persona.ly
Solution coupons
Stream Eye OOD
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
The Trade Desk
Comscore B.V.
Near Pte Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
Netpoint Media GmbH
Allegro.pl
Triapodi Ltd.
Piano Software Inc
JS Web Production
zillian sa
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
A Million Ads Ltd
Hybrid Theory
AcuityAds Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
Adnami Aps
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Novatiq limited
Dynata LLC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Sojern, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Disqus
Yieldlab AG
VECTAURY
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Adxperience SAS
giosg.com Oy
Keymantics
mainADV Srl
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Aptivio Inc
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
TMT Digital Inc
netzeffekt GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
diva-e products
Nano Interactive GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
INNITY
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ad6media
Media Square
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Unacast Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Inskin Media LTD
Demandbase, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Mediavine, Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
RevJet
Clinch Labs LTD
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Sayollo Media LTD
Commanders Act
BRICKS
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
ADUX
Oracle Data Cloud
Media16 ltd
Bidstack Limited
Roq.ad Inc.
Sportradar AG
Acxiom
Objective Partners BV
UniCredit S.p.A.
Maximus Live LLC
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
crossvertise GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Adelaide Metrics Inc
dpa-infocom GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
TV Scientific Inc
Adludio Ltd.
GeistM Technologies LTD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Teemo SA
Samba TV UK Limited
Synkd Ltd.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
ADRENALEAD
Mediakeys Platform
agof studies
Cluep LLC
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Octave IP Limited
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
ADMAX
ETARGET SE
EASYmedia GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Dianomi PLC
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Passendo Aps
Audience Network
belboon GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Contact Impact GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
YouGov
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Advisible AB
ADSTOURS SAS
Notify
The MediaGrid Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Livewrapped AB
Unruly Group Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Clipr
NEORY GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Knorex
Seenthis AB
Simplifi Holdings Inc
AdsWizz Inc.
ADITION technologies GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Gemius SA
Automattic Ads
UberMedia, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Converto AG
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Neodata Group srl
SelectMedia International LTD
RDandX Group DMCC
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Wunderkind Corporation
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Timehop, Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Rockerbox, Inc
ShowHeroes SRL
Opinary GmbH
Audienzz AG
Gamesight Inc
Next Media SRL
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Salesforce.com, Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Resono B.V.
Ein Rad AB
Criteo SA
Liveintent Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
XChange by SFBX®
Adverticum cPlc.
Triple13 Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Bring! Labs AG
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Bombora Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
OpenX
uppr GmbH
Adloox SA
HyperTV Inc.
Mars Media Group
Velocity Made Good LLC
BCOVERY SAS
BidMachine Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Digital East GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
AdDefend GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
OneTag Limited
Kochava Inc.
GeoEdge
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
SINGLESPOT SAS
ARMIS SAS
Nativo, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Factor Eleven GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
admetrics GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Confiant Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Dataseat Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
InMobi Pte Ltd
NEXD
iPROM
AdQuiver Media SL
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
PRECISO SRL
Realytics
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Zeta Global
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
Blue
Truvid Inc.
Experian Limited
digidip GmbH
Adsonica
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
TabMo SAS
SITU8ED SA
TX Group AG
Teroa S.A.
Platform161 B.V.
Bucksense Inc
AirGrid LTD
Epom Ltd.
ID Ward Ltd
Widespace AB
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
DIGITEKA Technologies
Smartology Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
WebAds B.V
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Footballco Media Limited
Brand Advance Ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
Moloco, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
ONEcount
Showheroes SE
Solocal
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
adbility media GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Hearts and Science München GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Global Media Group Services Limited
Silverbullet Data Services Group
N Technologies Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
cynapsis interactive GmbH
A.Mob
Browsi
Effiliation / Effinity
GADSME
Exit Bee Limited
Kiosked Ltd
Sonic Odeeo ltd
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
RTB House S.A.
DeepIntent, Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
Webgains GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
adQuery
Underdog Media LLC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Better Banners A/S
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Vidstart LTD
EMX Digital LLC
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Placense Ltd
plista GmbH
remerge GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Natexo Spain
TargetVideo GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Jivox Corporation
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Market Resource Partners LLC
TypeA Holdings Ltd
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Norstat AS
Spoods GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Verve Group Europe GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Sirdata Cookieless
Parrable, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
AudienceRun corp
Justpremium BV
Meetrics GmbH
Welect GmbH
Viznet
REMAILME
Bidtellect, Inc
The Ozone Project Limited
adhood.com
MISSENA
Adikteev
SpotX, Inc
Admixer EU GmbH
Adhese
Gamoshi Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
FRVR Limited
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Internet BillBoard a.s.
AuDigent
Seven Technologies S.L.
Eskimi
Ingenious Technologies AG
Skaze
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Mars Inc.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
LiveRamp, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
AdView
Emerse Sverige AB
Ziff Davis LLC
Wagawin GmbH
Impact+
BEINTOO SPA
Videobyte Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
YOC AG
Yieldlove GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
Radio Net Media Limited
Zoomd Ltd.
Avantis Video Ltd
LoopMe Limited
Imonomy
Playrcart Limited
Salestring ApS
video intelligence AG
Audiencerate LTD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Next Millennium Media INC
Strossle International AB
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Kairos Fire
YieldLift LLC
PIXIMEDIA SAS
AUDIOMOB LTD
ARKHEUS
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Amnet GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
BLIINK SAS
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Skoiy
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
HUMAN
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
ADman Interactive SLU
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
iProspect GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
Magnite, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Ensighten
Playhill Limited
33Across
Cuebiq
EASY Marketing GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Signal Digital Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Blis Media Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


5305 River Rd North STE B
Keizer, OREGON (OR) 97303
United States

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thesensorytoolbox.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thesensorytoolbox.com



Email:
dcfmediallc@gmail.com

Changes to our privacy policy

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on November 14, 2021.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about The Sensory Toolbox’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at dcfmediallc@gmail.com