Privacy and Disclaimer

This privacy policy and disclaimer will explain how our organization, The Sensory Toolbox, uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

The Sensory Toolbox is owned and operated by DCF Media LLC, on Oregon limited liability company.

Who we are

Our website address is: thesensorytoolbox.com. The Sensory Toolbox is a business owned and operated by DCF Media LLC in the United States of America. We can be reached at dcfmediallc@gmail.com.

Website Disclaimer

The information provided by The Sensory Toolbox (“we,” “us,” or “our”) on https://thesensorytoolbox.com/ (the “Site”) is for general information purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability, or completeness of any information on the Site. UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCE SHALL WE HAVE ANY LIABILITY TO YOU FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE OF ANY KIND INCURRED AS A RESULT OF THE USE OF THE SITE OR RELIANCE ON ANY INFORMATION PROVIDED ON THE SITE. YOUR USE OF THE SITE AND YOUR RELIANCE ON ANY INFORMATION ON THE SITE IS SOLELY AT YOUR OWN RISK.

External Links Disclaimer

The Sensory Toolbox may contain (or you may be sent through the Site) links to other websites or content belonging to or originating from third parties or links to websites or features in banners or other advertising. Such external links are not investigated, monitored, or checked for accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability, or completeness by us. WE DO NOT WARRANT, ENDORSE, GUARANTEE, OR ASSUME RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE ACCURACY OR RELIABILITY OF ANY INFORMATION OFFERED BY THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES LINKED THROUGH THE SITE OR ANY WEBSITE OR FEATURE LINKED IN ANY BANNER OR OTHER ADVERTISING. WE WILL NOT BE A PARTY TO OR IN ANY WAY RESPONSIBLE FOR MONITORING ANY TRANSACTION BETWEEN YOU AND THIRD-PARTY PROVIDERS OR PRODUCTS OR SERVICES.

Professional Disclaimer

The Sensory Toolbox cannot and does not contain professional advice. The provided information is for general informational and educational purposed only and is not a substitute for individualized and professional advice. Accordingly, before taking any actions based upon such information, we encourage you to consult with the appropriate professionals. We do not provide any kind of individualized advice. THE USE OR RELIANCE OF ANY INFORMATION CONTAINED ON THIS SITE IS SOLELY AT YOUR OWN RISK.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

We do not collect your email address from the comments form for use in any email list, such as a newsletter or marketing email list.  We also never sell email addresses to third parties.

Media

In general, users are not able to upload images or other media files to this website.  However, if you do upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

When you fill out a contact form on thesensorytoolbox.com we only collect the information you enter into the contact form.  If the form asks for your name, email address, or any other personal information, then that information is sent to us via email.  We only retain that information—including your email address—for as long as necessary to address your purpose in contacting us.

Email addresses provided in contact forms are not ever used by The Sensory Toolbox for any purpose other than to reply to you in regards to your reason for contacting us.  We never sell information from contact forms to any third parties for any purpose.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

As you use this Website, we use automatic data collection technology (Google Analytics) to collect certain information about your device, browsing actions, and patterns. This generally includes information about where you are, how you use our website, and any communications between your computer and this site. Among other things, we will collect data about the type of computer you use, your Internet connection, your IP address, your operating system, and your browser type.

We collect this data for statistical purposes and we don’t collect personal information. The purpose of this data is to improve our Website and offerings.

If you wish to opt out of Google Analytics so that none of your personal information is collected and stored by Google Analytics, you can download and install the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on here.  For more information on how Google collects and uses your data, you can access the Google Privacy Policy here.

Who we share your data with

The Sensory Toolbox doesn’t share your data with anyone.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

You can read our Affiliate Disclaimer HERE.

Ezoic

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thesensorytoolbox.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
TV Scientific Inc
Readpeak Oy
Quality Media Network GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Unblockia SL
Criteo SA
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
YouGov
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Oracle Data Cloud
audio content & control GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Welect GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Avocet Systems Limited
Jampp LTD
adrule mobile GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Digital Squad
Smaato, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Cluep LLC
Tredia Solutions SL
Playwire LLC
AntVoice
Golden Bees
Sportradar AG
RDandX Group DMCC
Salestring ApS
Index Exchange, Inc.
Wizaly
dataXtrade GmbH
Adform
Footballco Media Limited
vitrado GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
INVIBES GROUP
Good-Loop Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
Sharethrough, Inc
ARMIS SAS
Blingby LLC
AUDIOMOB LTD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Unacast Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
ETARGET SE
Dentsu London Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Dataseat Ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Aarki, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
: Tappx
PRECISO SRL
Octave IP Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
Noster Finance S.L.
adQuery
ADSOCY
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
giosg.com Oy
Dynata LLC
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Cavai AS & UK
Kertil Iberia SL
Converge-Digital
On Device Research Limited
Neodata Group srl
Near Pte Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Kiosked Ltd
Glimpse Protocol Limited
adality GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Revcontent, LLC
Improve Digital
BILENDI SA
BEINTOO SPA
Baidu USA
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Knorex
MGID Inc.
digidip GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Doceree UK Limited
Yahoo EMEA Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
Adludio Ltd.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Axiom Media Connect
Adssets AB
DynAdmic
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Adlane LTD
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Adnami Aps
Adomik
TAPTAP Digital SL
MISSENA
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
TX Group AG
Livewrapped AB
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
smartclip Europe GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
Experian Limited
Emerse Sverige AB
MediaMath, Inc.
Gamned
Monet Engine Inc
Sirdata
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Nubo LTD
Prebid.org
M32 Connect Inc
Upwave Inc.
Adventure Media
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Impact+
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
The Procter & Gamble Company
ADFI MEDIA SL
Fifty Technology Limited
Hybrid Theory
advanced store GmbH
Fyber
InMobi Pte Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Discover-Tech ltd
Adikteev
RTB House S.A.
Kayzen
Protected Media LTD
IVO Media Ltd
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Seenthis AB
Beaconspark Ltd
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Samba TV, Inc.
uppr GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
SITU8ED SA
PIXIMEDIA
Platform161 B.V.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Ermes
Extreme Reach, Inc
Publisher First, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Nexx360
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Videobyte Inc
Roku Advertising Services
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Lotame Solutions, inc
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Between Exchange
Dable Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
TripleLift, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Brid Video DOO
Solution coupons
Teads
Salesforce.com, Inc.
SunMedia
BSmartData GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Threedium
Showheroes SE
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
AWIN AG
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
video intelligence AG
Samba TV UK Limited
emetriq GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Smartclip Hispania SL
GeistM Technologies LTD
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
EASYmedia GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Amobee Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Semasio GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Cuebiq
KUPONA GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
One Tech Group GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Inskin Media LTD
Jaduda GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Bombora Inc.
Fido S.r.l
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Hearts and Science München GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Magnite, Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
Content Ignite
Adkernel LLC
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Microsoft Advertising
EMX Digital LLC
Spoods GmbH
Hubvisor
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Commanders Act
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Taboola Europe Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
6Sense Insights, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
ADYOULIKE SA
TargetVideo GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
AdSpirit GmbH
Confiant Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Mars Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
BritePool Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
152 Media LLC
Adsolutions BV
Sonobi, Inc
Mediakeys Platform
Comscore B.V.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Ein Rad AB
MiQ
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Next Media SRL
Adsonica
Weborama
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Unruly Group LLC
Norstat AS
Habu
Njuice AB
INNITY
TOPBOX Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Tapjoy, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Kwanko
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Magnite CTV, Inc.
PROXISTORE
Caroda s.r.o.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Pixalate, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Nativo, Inc.
Kairos Fire
Mobsuccess
XChange by SFBX®
ARKHEUS
TMT Digital Inc
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Samsung Ads
Wunderkind Corporation
Factor Eleven GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Adnuntius AS
OpenX
GlobalWebIndex
remerge GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
AdsWizz Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
GeoProve Limited
NEXD
Ezoic Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
crossvertise GmbH
BidTheatre AB
AerServ LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
McCann Discipline LTD
The MediaGrid Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
The Reach Group GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
SMADEX, S.L.U.
adhood.com
WebAds B.V
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
FRVR Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
Impact Tech Inc.
Arcspire Limited
agof studies
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
REMAILME
Synkd Ltd.
Powerspace
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Piano Software Inc
BidMachine Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Vidstart LTD
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Stream Eye OOD
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Converto AG
Hyper LLC
Passendo Aps
dpa-infocom GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Imonomy
AdView
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Sublime
Celtra, Inc.
HUMAN
Adverticum cPlc.
Covatic Ltd
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Teroa S.A.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
Pinpoll GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
adsquare GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
SPEAKOL DMCC
BRICKS
Comcast International France SAS
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
ShowHeroes SRL
Pubfinity LLC
Amnet GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Opera Software Ireland Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Avantis Video Ltd
Widespace AB
GumGum, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
YOC AG
socoto gmbh & co. kg
AAX LLC
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Truvid Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
DNA-I.COM
Playhill Limited
Advisible AB
INIS sp. zo.o.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Moloco, Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Exactag GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Better Banners A/S
Flashtalking, Inc.
StackAdapt
twiago GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
JS Web Production
Query Click Limited
Ogury Ltd.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Adxperience SAS
LifeStreet Corporation
Adhese
Google Advertising Products
Permodo GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Objective Partners BV
OneTag Limited
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
ad6media
Demandbase, Inc.
Madington
Digital East GmbH
Nielsen International SA
VECTAURY
Skaze
adnanny.com SLU
ADITION technologies GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
mediarithmics SAS
Telecoming S.A.
Apester Ltd
Smart Adserver
Kochava Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
VGI CTV, Inc
Justpremium BV
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
adMarketplace, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Sift Media, Inc
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Gamoshi Ltd
Playrcart Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
1000mercis (Numberly)
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Mindlytix SAS
RevJet
SpearAd GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
AdQuiver Media SL
Velocity Made Good LLC
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
The Ozone Project Limited
BidBerry SRL
Amazon Advertising
Solocal
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
wetter.com GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
GeoEdge
Traffective GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
DIGITEKA Technologies
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Appier PTE Ltd
B2B Media Group GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Novatiq limited
mainADV Srl
Adtelligent Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Audienzz AG
Visarity Technologies GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Publicis Media GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Innovid Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
PIA Advertising GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Natexo Spain
ID Ward Ltd
Arkeero
FeedAd GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
travel audience GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Acxiom
Blue Media Services LTDA
BeOp
MUSO TNT LIMITED
GADSME
Realytics
Snigel Web Services Limited
Meetrics GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
BLIINK SAS
C WIRE AG
Delta Projects AB
AirGrid LTD
Triple13 Ltd
Zemanta Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
CAKE Software, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
GfK SE
Skoiy
UniCredit S.p.A.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Pulse Innovations Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Zeta Global
NoBid, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Smartology Limited
Realeyes OU
Crowdy News Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Viznet
ADventori SAS
Effiliation / Effinity
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Maximus Live LLC
plista GmbH
iPROM
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
ONEcount
GP One GmbH
Adpone SL
Notify
Audience Network
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Epom Ltd.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Blis Global Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
adbility media GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Sayollo Media LTD
Captify Technologies Limited
The Trade Desk
A Million Ads Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
HUAWEI Ads
Epsilon
Eulerian Technologies
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Bidmatic Inc
Yieldmo, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
DistroScale, Inc.
ADMAX
Quantcast
Cloud Technologies S.A.
AuDigent
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Market Resource Partners LLC
Disqus
Wagawin GmbH
Aniview LTD
Roq.ad Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
SpotX, Inc
Automattic Ads
MindTake Research GmbH
Placense Ltd
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Strossle International AB
Ingenious Technologies AG
MyTraffic
diva-e products
Dianomi PLC
OnProspects Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
PulsePoint, Inc.
Tangoo S.R.L.
AcuityAds Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Pexi B.V.
PubWise, LLLP
Media16 ltd
Evorra Ltd
ViewPay
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Sirdata Cookieless
Teavaro
Nativery Srl
Zoomd Ltd.
Resono B.V.
Xandr, Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
Lupon Media
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
33Across
Teemo SA
Timehop, Inc.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Hivestack Inc.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Airnow Media Ltd
1plusX AG
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Blue
Dentsu Italia SpA
Eskimi
Ensighten
PML Innovative Media
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Keymantics
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
lead alliance GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Terminus Software Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Netpoint Media GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
TF1 PUBLICITE
A.Mob
Kubient Inc.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Cint AB
42 Ads GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
zillian sa
Flexoffers.com, LLC
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Alphalyr SAS
INFOnline GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
eBay Inc
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Skimbit Ltd
TabMo SAS
zeotap GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Outbrain UK Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
netzeffekt GmbH
Jellyfish France
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Audiencerate LTD
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Vyde Ltd.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Gemius SA
Publica LLC
Localsensor B.V.
Pelmorex Corp.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Reignn Platform Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
optimise-it GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Azerion Holding B.V.
glomex GmbH
Adloox SA
Jivox Corporation
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Fandom, Inc.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
ACTV8, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Bababam
Better Ads GmbH
Smart Traffik
SelectMedia International LTD
EXADS
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Arpeely Ltd.
Radio Net Media Limited
Brand Advance Ltd
YieldLift LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
Yieldlab AG
adWMG
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Browsi
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Gamesight Inc
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Bigabid Media ltd
SoundCast
MNTN
Impactify
Konodrac S.L.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Media Square
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
ShareThis, Inc
digitalAudience
Yieldlove GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
RevX
Allegro.pl
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
AudienceProject Aps
Project Agora Ltd
Brandcom.inc AS
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Mars Media Group
Clipr
LiveRamp
Online Solution
Kameleoon SAS
belboon GmbH
BusinessClick
MEDIAMETRIE
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


5305 River Rd North STE B
Keizer, OREGON (OR) 97303
United States

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thesensorytoolbox.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thesensorytoolbox.com



Email:
dcfmediallc@gmail.com

Changes to our privacy policy

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on November 14, 2021.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about The Sensory Toolbox’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at dcfmediallc@gmail.com