Privacy and Disclaimer

Who we are

Our website address is: thesensorytoolbox.com. The Sensory Toolbox owned and operated by DCF Media LLC, on Oregon limited liability company. We can be reached at dcfmediallc@gmail.com.

Website Disclaimer

The information provided by DCF Media LLC on the The Sensory Toolbox website (“we,” “us,” or “our”) on https://thesensorytoolbox.com/ (the “Site”) is for general information purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability, or completeness of any information on the Site. UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCE SHALL WE HAVE ANY LIABILITY TO YOU FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE OF ANY KIND INCURRED AS A RESULT OF THE USE OF THE SITE OR RELIANCE ON ANY INFORMATION PROVIDED ON THE SITE. YOUR USE OF THE SITE AND YOUR RELIANCE ON ANY INFORMATION ON THE SITE IS SOLELY AT YOUR OWN RISK.

External Links Disclaimer

We may contain (or you may be sent through the Site) links to other websites or content belonging to or originating from third parties or links to websites or features in banners or other advertising. Such external links are not investigated, monitored, or checked for accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability, or completeness by us. WE DO NOT WARRANT, ENDORSE, GUARANTEE, OR ASSUME RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE ACCURACY OR RELIABILITY OF ANY INFORMATION OFFERED BY THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES LINKED THROUGH THE SITE OR ANY WEBSITE OR FEATURE LINKED IN ANY BANNER OR OTHER ADVERTISING. WE WILL NOT BE A PARTY TO OR IN ANY WAY RESPONSIBLE FOR MONITORING ANY TRANSACTION BETWEEN YOU AND THIRD-PARTY PROVIDERS OR PRODUCTS OR SERVICES.

Professional Disclaimer

We cannot and do not contain professional advice. The provided information is for general informational and educational purposed only and is not a substitute for individualized and professional advice. Accordingly, before taking any actions based upon such information, we encourage you to consult with the appropriate professionals. We do not provide any kind of individualized advice. THE USE OR RELIANCE OF ANY INFORMATION CONTAINED ON THIS SITE IS SOLELY AT YOUR OWN RISK.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

We do not collect your email address from the comments form for use in any email list, such as a newsletter or marketing email list.  We also never sell email addresses to third parties.

Media

In general, users are not able to upload images or other media files to this website.  However, if you do upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

When you fill out a contact form on thesensorytoolbox.com we only collect the information you enter into the contact form.  If the form asks for your name, email address, or any other personal information, then that information is sent to us via email.  We only retain that information—including your email address—for as long as necessary to address your purpose in contacting us.

Email addresses provided in contact forms are not ever used by The Sensory Toolbox for any purpose other than to reply to you in regards to your reason for contacting us.  We never sell information from contact forms to any third parties for any purpose.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

As you use this Website, we use automatic data collection technology (Google Analytics) to collect certain information about your device, browsing actions, and patterns. This generally includes information about where you are, how you use our website, and any communications between your computer and this site. Among other things, we will collect data about the type of computer you use, your Internet connection, your IP address, your operating system, and your browser type.

We collect this data for statistical purposes and we don’t collect personal information. The purpose of this data is to improve our Website and offerings.

If you wish to opt out of Google Analytics so that none of your personal information is collected and stored by Google Analytics, you can download and install the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on here.  For more information on how Google collects and uses your data, you can access the Google Privacy Policy here.

Who we share your data with

We don’t share your data with anyone.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

You can read our Affiliate Disclaimer HERE.

Ezoic

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

thesensorytoolbox.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Sojern, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Opinary GmbH
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Prebid.org
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Acxiom
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Samsung Ads
SpotX, Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
iProspect GmbH
Realeyes OU
Objective Partners BV
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Duration Media, LLC.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
TV Scientific Inc
Maximus Live LLC
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
TF1 PUBLICITE
Sovrn Holdings Inc
IPONWEB GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Ziff Davis LLC
Vidcrunch LLC
Keymantics
AdDefend GmbH
Arkeero
Extreme Reach, Inc
Telefonica de España S.A.U
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
DistroScale, Inc.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Celtra, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Kairos Fire
Amazon Advertising
Cavai AS & UK
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
RTB House S.A.
Rockerbox, Inc
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Adikteev
adsquare GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Covatic Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Browsi
Audiencerate LTD
AWIN AG
IQM CORPORATION
InMobi Pte Ltd
Automattic Ads
Protected Media LTD
Eskimi
UberMedia, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Captify Technologies Limited
Always-Computing SAS
Vibrant Media Limited
Roq.ad Inc.
Adssets AB
Wagawin GmbH
Threedium
Alphalyr SAS
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Viznet
Quantcast
Nubo LTD
Opera Software Ireland Limited
HUAWEI Ads
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Brid Video DOO
Evorra Ltd
EMX Digital, Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Agate Systems Limited
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Fifty Technology Limited
Revcontent, LLC
mainADV Srl
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
remerge GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
admetrics GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Cookie Market LTD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Hivestack Inc.
Playad Media Group AB
adbility media GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Mars Media Group
Bannernow, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
Adtelligent Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Innovid LLC
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Bidstack Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
AAX LLC
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
digidip GmbH
Dynata LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
AUDIOMOB LTD
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Samba TV UK Limited
Global Media Group Services Limited
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Samba TV, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Blue Billywig Group BV
Kairion GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Pressboard Media Inc
Publicis Media GmbH
: Tappx
Kiosked Ltd
Unblockia SL
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
TAPTAP Digital SL
FRVR Limited
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
TMT Digital Inc
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Spoods GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
AudienceProject Aps
Zeta Global
Adtriba GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Boldwin LTD
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Pure Local Media GmbH
diva-e products
Wunderkind Corporation
Apester Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Delta Projects AB
Gamesight Inc
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
plista GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Footballco Media Limited
BeOp
wetter.com GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
AdSpirit GmbH
Epsilon
Inskin Media LTD
Permutive Limited
Sonares GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Habu
NEXD
Converto AG
Brave People Ltd.
Sharethrough, Inc
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Effiliation / Effinity
Gamned
Disqus
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Emerse Sverige AB
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
The Ozone Project Limited
Publica LLC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Insticator, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
umlaut communication gmbh
Monet Engine Inc
Yieldmo, Inc.
Piano Software Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Arcspire Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Readpeak Oy
Pexi B.V.
MobileFuse LLC
Nativery Srl
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Ermes
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Weborama
Onfocus (Adagio)
WebAds B.V
EASYmedia GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Yieldlove GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
INVIDI technologies AB
Ensighten
Attributy
digitalAudience B.V.
XChange by SFBX®
Placense Ltd
Playhill Limited
Blockthrough, Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Cluep LLC
QuantumCast digital GmbH
ADventori SAS
Near Intelligence
DynAdmic
lead alliance GmbH
AdInMo LTD
Aarki, Inc.
Converge-Digital
Golden Bees
GADSME
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
BusinessClick
Jellyfish France
INVIBES GROUP
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
ADMAX
ARMIS SAS
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
Infolinks Media, LLC
Semasio GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
REMAILME
Airnow Media Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Improve Digital
Wizaly
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
AuDigent
Adpone SL
Adverty AB (publ)
Norstat AS
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
GumGum, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Salestring ApS
Showheroes SE
advanced store GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
adality GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Audience Network
GfK SE
SPEAKOL DMCC
CAKE Software, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
MPX GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
GP One GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Clinch Labs LTD
Click Tech Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
NoBid, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
SINGLESPOT SAS
Gemius SA
iPROM
INIS sp. zo.o.
Konodrac S.L.
Lupon Media
Internet BillBoard a.s.
ADWAYS SAS
TX Group AG
OpenX
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Dianomi PLC
Advisible AB
VUUKLE DMCC
Adlane LTD
TypeA Holdings Ltd
MiQ Digital Ltd
Jivox Corporation
Sirdata Cookieless
Passendo Aps
3Q nexx GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Nexx360
Jaduda GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Online Solution
Convo Ink
Zemanta Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Natexo Spain
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Adludio Ltd.
Adsolutions BV
RevJet
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Smile Wanted Group
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
AdTheorent, Inc
agof studies
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Next Millennium Media INC
Localsensor B.V.
ARKHEUS
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
ID Ward Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
Adjust Digital A/S
Skaze
giosg.com Oy
LiveRamp
ID5 Technology Ltd
Publisher First, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Project Agora Ltd
Comscore B.V.
1plusX AG
xpln.ai SAS
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Underdog Media LLC
Mobilewalla, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Pubfinity LLC
Opti Digital SAS
The Kantar Group Limited
Snigel Web Services Limited
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Epom Ltd.
Vyde Ltd.
MindTake Research GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Playwire LLC
Venatus Media Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
GlobalWebIndex
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Italiaonline S.p.A.
EXADS
AntVoice
Cuebiq
Turk Telekom
Netpoint Media GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Sublime
Adxperience SAS
Blue Media Services LTDA
Magnite, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
YouGov
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Lotame Solutions, inc
Ezoic Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
AirGrid LTD
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Doceree UK Limited
Knorex
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Adhese
GeoProve Limited
EXOCLICK, S.L.
NextRoll, Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
LoopMe Limited
Dentsu London Limited
BILENDI SA
Arpeely Ltd.
One Tech Group GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
netzeffekt GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Smartology Limited
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
PIA Advertising GmbH
33Across
Vidoomy Media SL
vitrado GmbH
C WIRE AG
Experian Limited
Happydemics
INFOnline GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
XAD spoteffects GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Seenthis AB
Alliance Gravity Data Media
MARKETPERF CORP
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
42 Ads GmbH
glomex GmbH
Adnami Aps
Market Resource Partners LLC
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Nielsen International SA
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
HUMAN
Cint AB
Adventure Media
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Madington
Neodata Group srl
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
zillian sa
Parrable, Inc.
A.Mob
Reignn Platform Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Brand Advance Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Offerista Group GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Dentsu A/S
MGID Inc.
Arrivalist Co.
Content Ignite
Hurra Communications GmbH
The Trade Desk
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Vidazoo Ltd
AdQuiver Media SL
TripleLift, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
Digital Squad
ADSOCY
LiquidM Technology GmbH
MISSENA
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Webgains GmbH
Njuice AB
Permodo GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Mobsuccess
Blingby LLC
On Device Research Limited
Radio Net Media Limited
eBay Inc
Teavaro
Ogury Ltd.
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Platform161 B.V.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Admixer EU GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Impact+
Livewrapped AB
AudienceRun corp
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
VGI CTV, Inc
Flexoffers.com, LLC
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Stream Eye OOD
Media16 ltd
PIXIMEDIA
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Google Advertising Products
Fandom, Inc.
JS Web Production
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Smart Analytics SL
uppr GmbH
Kubient Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Sift Media, Inc
Tapjoy, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
adWMG
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Dable Inc.
Confiant Inc.
adQuery
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Impactify SARL
CIBLECLIC
BRICKS
NEURAL.ONE
LiveIntent Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Kayzen
BidTheatre AB
adnanny.com SLU
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Relevant Digital Oy
Dataseat Ltd
belboon GmbH
Adform A/S
Outbrain UK Ltd
Sportradar AG
Timehop, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Sayollo Media LTD
CleverPush GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Clipr
Somplo Ltd
Media Square
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Criteo SA
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
AiCreo S.r.l.
Bidtellect, Inc
Upwave Inc.
Between Exchange
Bring! Labs AG
Tredia Solutions SL
Oracle Advertising
INNITY
Good-Loop Ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Powerspace
The MediaGrid Inc.
ADFI MEDIA SL
Meson Mediation LLC
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Welect GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
BLIINK SAS
Pinpoll GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Justpremium BV
ADUX
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Sirdata
OneTag Limited
Realytics
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Next Media SRL
SoundCast
EASY Marketing GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Brandcom.inc AS
Skoiy
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Mobkoi Ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
Bababam
adrule mobile GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Blue
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Amobee Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
BidBerry SRL
NAG SA
RevX
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
ShareThis, Inc
Unruly Group LLC
FeedAd GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Triple13 Ltd
Bigabid Media ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Seven Technologies S.L.
AdColony, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Kochava Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Smart Adserver
video intelligence AG
dpa-infocom GmbH
Traffective GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Moloco, Inc.
152 Media LLC
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Meetrics GmbH
travel audience GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
TOPBOX Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
ad6media
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Gamoshi Ltd
Papirfly AS
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Mediakeys Platform
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
Audiohook Corporation
Eulerian Technologies
Fiducia DLT Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
PRECISO SRL
Baidu USA
Better Ads GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
MNTN
Crowdy News Ltd
Strossle International AB
twiago GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Emodo, Inc.
GeoEdge
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
TabMo SAS
Commanders Act
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
SunMedia
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Imonomy
Resono B.V.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Impact Tech Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Blis Global Limited
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Claritas LLC
NEORY GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Teads France SAS
Skimbit Ltd
Demandbase, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Octave IP Limited
Verasity Limited
GroupM UK Limited
Ask Locala
Salesforce.com, Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Kwanko
Fyber
AdsWizz Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Beaconspark Ltd
Audienzz AG
crossvertise GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Ein Rad AB
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Nativo, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Adomik
Sizmek by Amazon
Teroa S.A.
PROXISTORE
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Jampp LTD
SmartyAds Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Avantis Video Ltd
Novatiq limited
StackAdapt
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
ViewPay
Notify
ETARGET SE
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
Hubvisor
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
YOC AG
SMADEX, S.L.U.
ShowHeroes SRL
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Hyper LLC
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Solution coupons
SpearAd GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Digital East GmbH
Dentsu Italia SpA
Luna Media Group LLC
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
WebMedia
Alphonso Inc
adhood.com
MyTraffic
YieldLift LLC
Beachfront Media LLC
B2B Media Group GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Cloud Technologies S.A.
AdView
Adloox SA
Truvid Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Smart Traffik
Avocet Systems Limited
Duplo Media AS
BEINTOO SPA
Appush Technologies
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Bidmatic Inc
Viafoura Inc.
A Million Ads
VECTAURY
PubWise, LLLP
Tangoo S.R.L.
Microsoft Advertising
ShinyStat S.p.a.
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Aniview LTD
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


5305 River Rd North STE B
Keizer, OREGON (OR) 97303
United States

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thesensorytoolbox.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thesensorytoolbox.com



Email:
dcfmediallc@gmail.com

Changes to our privacy policy

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on September 7, 2022.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at dcfmediallc@gmail.com