Privacy and Disclaimer

This privacy policy and disclaimer will explain how our organization, The Sensory Toolbox, uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

The Sensory Toolbox is owned and operated by DCF Media LLC, on Oregon limited liability company.

Who we are

Our website address is: thesensorytoolbox.com. The Sensory Toolbox is a business owned and operated by DCF Media LLC in the United States of America. We can be reached at dcfmediallc@gmail.com.

Website Disclaimer

The information provided by The Sensory Toolbox (“we,” “us,” or “our”) on https://thesensorytoolbox.com/ (the “Site”) is for general information purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability, or completeness of any information on the Site. UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCE SHALL WE HAVE ANY LIABILITY TO YOU FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE OF ANY KIND INCURRED AS A RESULT OF THE USE OF THE SITE OR RELIANCE ON ANY INFORMATION PROVIDED ON THE SITE. YOUR USE OF THE SITE AND YOUR RELIANCE ON ANY INFORMATION ON THE SITE IS SOLELY AT YOUR OWN RISK.

External Links Disclaimer

The Sensory Toolbox may contain (or you may be sent through the Site) links to other websites or content belonging to or originating from third parties or links to websites or features in banners or other advertising. Such external links are not investigated, monitored, or checked for accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability, or completeness by us. WE DO NOT WARRANT, ENDORSE, GUARANTEE, OR ASSUME RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE ACCURACY OR RELIABILITY OF ANY INFORMATION OFFERED BY THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES LINKED THROUGH THE SITE OR ANY WEBSITE OR FEATURE LINKED IN ANY BANNER OR OTHER ADVERTISING. WE WILL NOT BE A PARTY TO OR IN ANY WAY RESPONSIBLE FOR MONITORING ANY TRANSACTION BETWEEN YOU AND THIRD-PARTY PROVIDERS OR PRODUCTS OR SERVICES.

Professional Disclaimer

The Sensory Toolbox cannot and does not contain professional advice. The provided information is for general informational and educational purposed only and is not a substitute for individualized and professional advice. Accordingly, before taking any actions based upon such information, we encourage you to consult with the appropriate professionals. We do not provide any kind of individualized advice. THE USE OR RELIANCE OF ANY INFORMATION CONTAINED ON THIS SITE IS SOLELY AT YOUR OWN RISK.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

We do not collect your email address from the comments form for use in any email list, such as a newsletter or marketing email list.  We also never sell email addresses to third parties.

Media

In general, users are not able to upload images or other media files to this website.  However, if you do upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

When you fill out a contact form on thesensorytoolbox.com we only collect the information you enter into the contact form.  If the form asks for your name, email address, or any other personal information, then that information is sent to us via email.  We only retain that information—including your email address—for as long as necessary to address your purpose in contacting us.

Email addresses provided in contact forms are not ever used by The Sensory Toolbox for any purpose other than to reply to you in regards to your reason for contacting us.  We never sell information from contact forms to any third parties for any purpose.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

As you use this Website, we use automatic data collection technology (Google Analytics) to collect certain information about your device, browsing actions, and patterns. This generally includes information about where you are, how you use our website, and any communications between your computer and this site. Among other things, we will collect data about the type of computer you use, your Internet connection, your IP address, your operating system, and your browser type.

We collect this data for statistical purposes and we don’t collect personal information. The purpose of this data is to improve our Website and offerings.

If you wish to opt out of Google Analytics so that none of your personal information is collected and stored by Google Analytics, you can download and install the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on here.  For more information on how Google collects and uses your data, you can access the Google Privacy Policy here.

Who we share your data with

The Sensory Toolbox doesn’t share your data with anyone.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

You can read our Affiliate Disclaimer HERE.

Ezoic

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

thesensorytoolbox.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Audience Solutions S.A.
Nativo, Inc.
Wizaly
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
adQuery
Cluep LLC
Magnite, Inc.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Cuebiq
Evolution Technologies Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
Njuice AB
Agate Systems Limited
xpln.ai SAS
Objective Partners BV
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Baidu USA
Allegro.pl
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Cint AB
Adxperience SAS
MGID Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Somplo Ltd
NEORY GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Knorex
Brandcom.inc AS
Taboola Europe Limited
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
SoundCast
MEDIAMETRIE
Habu
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
iPROM
Sirdata Cookieless
Eskimi
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Blue Billywig BV
GeistM Technologies LTD
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
WebMedia
DIGITEKA Technologies
Jetpack Digital LLC
Amazon Advertising
Kayzen
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Kairion GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
BILENDI SA
Playhill Limited
BidMachine Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Lupon Media
Ziff Davis LLC
Apester Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Sportradar AG
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
plista GmbH
Adhese
Natexo Spain
Dynata LLC
SpringServe, LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Lotame Solutions, inc
Hurra Communications GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Mindlytix SAS
LiveIntent Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Admixer EU GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
BusinessClick
Brave People Ltd.
Experian Limited
Arpeely Ltd.
Justpremium BV
1plusX AG
INFOnline GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
InsurAds Technologies SA.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Next Media SRL
Publica LLC
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Opinary GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Pelmorex Corp.
adsquare GmbH
MiQ Digital Ltd
twiago GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Epom Ltd.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Viafoura Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
adnanny.com SLU
AWIN AG
Insticator, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Converge-Digital
Innovid LLC
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Gemius SA
Admo.tv (Clickon)
OneTag Limited
HUMAN
TV Scientific Inc
Onfocus (Adagio)
Media Square
DynAdmic
Monet Engine Inc
Alphalyr SAS
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
admetrics GmbH
Verasity Limited
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Jaduda GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Impactify
Adsolutions BV
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Keymantics
VECTAURY
AdDefend GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
agof studies
Fiducia DLT Limited
Inskin Media LTD
BRICKS
Effiliation / Effinity
Publicis Media GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Teroa S.A.
advanced store GmbH
Resono B.V.
Adsonica
Adikteev
Digital East GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Adverticum cPlc.
ADUX
Adnuntius AS
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Emerse Sverige AB
Teads France SAS
RevX
Fandom, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Kertil Iberia SL
Airnow Media Ltd
Dentsu London Limited
Media16 ltd
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
ADman Interactive SLU
ad6media
Newsroom AI Ltd
AirGrid LTD
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Cavai AS & UK
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Synkd Ltd.
Good-Loop Ltd
Ensighten
Criteo SA
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Doceree UK Limited
Extreme Reach, Inc
zeotap GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
eBay Inc
Terminus Software Inc.
Salestring ApS
Novatiq limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
INVIBES GROUP
NEXD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Triapodi Ltd.
Zeta Global
MARKETPERF CORP
Seenthis AB
Kwanko
Gamned
IQM CORPORATION
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Delta Projects AB
Mobilewalla, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
AAX LLC
Bannernow, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Nielsen International SA
HyperTV Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Playwire LLC
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Sayollo Media LTD
IVO Media Ltd
Brid Video DOO
Spoods GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
ADMAX
Better Ads GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
SINGLESPOT SAS
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Moloco, Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Covatic Ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Arkeero
Livewrapped AB
SpotX, Inc
Meson Mediation LLC
: Tappx
Vyde Ltd.
Bababam
Sojern, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
belboon GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Nubo LTD
PIA Advertising GmbH
Commanders Act
EASYmedia GmbH
YouGov
Kargo Global Inc.
Ein Rad AB
BeeswaxIO Corporation
ARKHEUS
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
A.Mob
Permutive Limited
Protected Media LTD
Kubient Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Hubvisor
IPONWEB GmbH
Ask Locala
Gamesight Inc
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Stream Eye OOD
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Adloox SA
Improve Digital
Browsi
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
REMAILME
adrule mobile GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Zemanta Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
OpenX
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Realeyes OU
Exit Bee Limited
glomex GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Mars Media Group
Netpoint Media GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Zoomd Ltd.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Smile Wanted Group
Radio Net Media Limited
GeoEdge
Tangoo S.R.L.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Jivox Corporation
BritePool Inc
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
adhood.com
C WIRE AG
Piano Software Inc.
Jampp LTD
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
WebAds B.V
giosg.com Oy
Query Click Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Signal Digital Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
VRTCAL Markets Inc
SelectMedia International LTD
Samsung Ads
Roku Advertising Services
Pure Local Media GmbH
Disqus
Ezoic Inc.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
152 Media LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
LeadsRx, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
AddApptr GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Oracle Advertising
Eyeota Pte Ltd
mainADV Srl
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Teavaro
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Bucksense Inc
Welect GmbH
Adkernel LLC
vitrado GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Market Resource Partners LLC
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
MPX GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
M32 Connect Inc
42 Ads GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Audienzz AG
MUSO TNT LIMITED
TMT Digital Inc
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
LoopMe Limited
B2B Media Group GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Dailymotion SA
ID Ward Ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Adverty AB (publ)
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
AudienceProject Aps
Wagawin GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
AiCreo S.r.l.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
smartclip Europe GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Adpone SL
Playad Media Group AB
Roq.ad Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
BCOVERY SAS
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
GlobalWebIndex
AuDigent
Skaze
ADSOCY
Jellyfish France
adality GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
travel audience GmbH
Mobsuccess
MyTraffic
Acxiom
Digital Squad
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Upwave Inc.
Prebid.org
AdView
Adomik
Amobee Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Fyber
Between Exchange
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Verve Group Europe GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Offerista Group GmbH
Bidstack Limited
NEURAL.ONE
Advisible AB
ShareThis, Inc
Parrable, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Brand Advance Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
adbility media GmbH
33Across
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Clinch Labs LTD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Impact+
TripleLift, Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Project Agora Ltd
Beaconspark Ltd
Triple13 Ltd
3Q nexx GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Rezonence Limited
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
PML Innovative Media
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
digitalAudience
INVIDI technologies AB
OnAudience Ltd
Unblockia SL
PIXIMEDIA
AcuityAds Inc.
Realytics
Quantcast
ADYOULIKE SA
Mobfox US LLC
RevJet
Mediavine, Inc.
Infolinks Media, LLC
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
diva-e products
Converto AG
VUUKLE DMCC
Meetrics GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
Smart Adserver
Audience Network
Mediakeys Platform
Frameplay Corporation
optimise-it GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Traffective GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Unacast Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
INNITY
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Turk Telekom
Pubfinity LLC
EMX Digital LLC
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Audiencerate LTD
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Amnet GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Adlane LTD
Gamoshi Ltd
ShowHeroes SRL
On Device Research Limited
Footballco Media Limited
Avantis Video Ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
TX Group AG
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Pressboard Media Inc
TabMo SAS
remerge GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
Arrivalist Co
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Bring! Labs AG
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Sharethrough, Inc
Microsoft Advertising
Near Intelligence
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
1000mercis (Numberly)
Confiant Inc.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Pexi B.V.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Widespace AB
Imonomy
Blue Media Services LTDA
Sirdata
ADWAYS SAS
adMarketplace, Inc.
StackAdapt
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
FeedAd GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
PROXISTORE
UberMedia, Inc.
Passendo Aps
Skimbit Ltd
Caroda s.r.o.
ADRENALEAD
Clipr
Smartology Limited
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Arcspire Limited
GeoProve Limited
iProspect GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Nativery Srl
Platform161 B.V.
emetriq GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Google Advertising Products
WhatRocks Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Octave IP Limited
Smaato, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
GfK SE
Kameleoon SAS
Eulerian Technologies
ViewPay
The MediaGrid Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Sublime
Epsilon
ARMIS SAS
NextRoll, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Semasio GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Nexx360
Content Ignite
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
digidip GmbH
Ermes
Aarki, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
Unruly Group LLC
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
One Tech Group GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
CAKE Software, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Neodata Group srl
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Opera Software Ireland Limited
SunMedia
Truvid Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Norstat AS
SPEAKOL DMCC
Automattic Ads
Golden Bees
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Relevant Digital Oy
Sonobi, Inc
MindTake Research GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Vidazoo Ltd
BLIINK SAS
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
PubWise, LLLP
video intelligence AG
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Beachfront Media LLC
JS Web Production
FRVR Limited
Aniview LTD
Visarity Technologies GmbH
AntVoice
OneFootball GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Adventure Media
Betgenius Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
audio content & control GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
CleverPush GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
MISSENA
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Dable Inc.
BidTheatre AB
mediarithmics SAS
Timehop, Inc.
Adform A/S
Solution coupons
BeOp
Yieldmo, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
adWMG
BEINTOO SPA
BidBerry SRL
Kairos Fire
Adssets AB
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Notify
Publisher First, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
ETARGET SE
Pixalate, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Playrcart Limited
Hyper LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Celtra, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
EASY Marketing GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Index Exchange, Inc.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Placense Ltd
PubMatic, Inc
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
AdQuiver Media SL
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
INIS sp. zo.o.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
SITU8ED SA
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Yieldlove GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Azerion Holding B.V.
Vibrant Media Limited
Blingby LLC
United Internet Media GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Bombora Inc.
Blue
Factor Eleven GmbH
Strossle International AB
Captify Technologies Limited
TAPTAP Digital SL
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Rockerbox, Inc
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
MNTN
Tredia Solutions SL
Madington
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
TF1 PUBLICITE
ID5 Technology Ltd
The Trade Desk
A Million Ads
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
DistroScale, Inc.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Viznet
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Seeding Alliance GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
YOC AG
InMobi Pte Ltd
Blis Global Limited
The Kantar Group Limited
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Sift Media, Inc
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
SheMedia, LLC
ADventori SAS
MediaMath, Inc.
Weborama
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
LifeStreet Corporation
Readpeak Oy
uppr GmbH
Threedium
Powerspace
Bidmatic Inc
RTB House S.A.
Venatus Media Limited
Skoiy
Fido S.r.l
The Ozone Project Limited
GP One GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Global Media Group Services Limited
Crowdy News Ltd
EXADS
LiveRamp
Vidstart LTD
Smart Traffik
zillian sa
Luna Media Group LLC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
umlaut communication gmbh
Avocet Systems Limited
Comcast International France SAS
Blockthrough, Inc.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Adnami Aps
Dentsu Italia SpA
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Permodo GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
TypeA Holdings Ltd
ADFI MEDIA SL
Bigabid Media ltd
GumGum, Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Samba TV, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
GADSME
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Convo Ink
Localsensor B.V.
Online Solution
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
dataXtrade GmbH
Showheroes SE
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


5305 River Rd North STE B
Keizer, OREGON (OR) 97303
United States

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thesensorytoolbox.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thesensorytoolbox.com



Email:
dcfmediallc@gmail.com

Changes to our privacy policy

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on November 14, 2021.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about The Sensory Toolbox’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at dcfmediallc@gmail.com